• Maryland - DC- DE Umpire Medals


    • Catheryn Adens • Annapolis, MD • Gold

    • David Almy • Garrett Park, MD • Bronze

    • Warren Armstrong • Columbia, MD • Gold

    • William Dennis Artman • Marbury, MD • Gold

    • Frederick Ateto • Severn, MD • Bronze

    • Ray Barrier • Waldorf, MD • Gold

    • David Bartee • Fairfax, VA • Gold

    • Phil Barto • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • Wayne Bentley • Centreville, VA • Gold

    • John "Jack" Bonkoski • Great Falls, VA • Bronze

    • John Brewer • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • James Bridges • Odenton, MD • Gold

    • Harvey Brooks • Edgewood, MD • Blue

    • Robert Brown • Baltimore, MD • Gold

    • Philip Brumagin • Reistertown, MD • Blue

    • Jeffrey Bucher • N. Potomac, MD • Gold

    • Leo Bullie • Havre de Grace, MD • Gold

    • Ronald Bullock • Sterling, VA • Gold

    • Gene Burgee • Frederick, MD • Gold

    • Sylvia Butler • Dunkirk, MD • Gold

    • John Calamari • Ellicott City, MD • Gold

    • Alfredo Cantu • Omaha, NE • Gold

    • Kenneth Carey • Edgewood, MD • Gold

    • Heather Carlson • Alexandria, VA • Bronze

    • Daniel Chapin • Centreville, VA • Bronze

    • James Chin • Huntington, MD • Gold

    • Dante Chinni • Ellicott City, MD • Bronze

    • Judy Cole • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • George Constantinidis • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • Deane Cowperthwaite • Baltimore, MD • Gold

    • Jack Cross • Silver Spring, MD • Gold

    • Angela Croteau • Ellicott City, MD • Blue

    • Steven Czerwinski • Churchville, MD • Bronze

    • Arthur "Art" Dealy • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • Joeeph DeFranco • Falls Church, VA • Gold

    • Joseph DeFranco • Falls Church, VA • Gold

    • James Delisio • Herndon, VA • Gold

    • Mark Dennis • Upper Marlboro, MD • Gold

    • Lawrence Despain • Herndon, VA • Gold

    • Art Dietrich • Bristow, VA • Gold

    • Allan Doody, Jr. • Herndon, VA • Gold

    • Jeremy Dove • Rockville, MD • Blue

    • David Dunne • Arlington, VA • Silver

    • John Dye • Columbia, MD • Gold

    • Ralph Eggen • Glen Burnie, MD • Gold

    • Paul Ellison • Fairfax, VA • Gold

    • Harold Ferguson • Catonsville, MD • Bronze

    • Richard Francis • Ellicott City, MD • Bronze

    • Anthony Freeman • Alexandria, VA • Blue

    • Gordon Freeman • Woodbridge, VA • Blue

    • Larry Fryer • Woodstock, MD • Blue

    • Beverly Funicelli • Bowie, MD • Gold

    • Ron Galemore • Gaithersburg, MD • Gold

    • Donald Gardner • Columbia, MD • Gold

    • Ronald Garman • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • Dan Garrison • Mechanicsville, MD • Gold

    • Mark Gerring • Columbia, MD • Bronze

    • Paul Gigley • Arlington, VA • Gold

    • Lorraine "Ann" Gloster • Forestville, MD • Bronze

    • Lorraine "Ann" Gloster • Forestville, MD • Bronze

    • Jon Goldberg • New Market, MD • Blue

    • Charles Gontkovic • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • David Greenwood • Smithburg, MD • Blue

    • John J. Gretz • Burke , VA • Gold

    • Jim Groninger • Arnold, MD • Gold

    • Kathryn Gutmann • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • Donald Hageman • Laplata, MD • Gold

    • Marlene Hammond • Oakton, VA • Gold

    • Don Harrell • Baltimore, MD • Gold

    • Phillip Hearn • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • Woody Hearn • Baltimore, MD • Silver

    • Paul Henderson • Burtonsville, MD • Silver

    • Anthony Holland, Sr. • Clinton, MD • Blue

    • Paul Ezra Hood • Baltimore, MD • Blue

    • Wayne Horton • Largo, MD • Gold

    • Craig Huber • Ellicott City, MD • Blue

    • Judge Jackson • Clinton, MD • Gold

    • Lee Johnson • Silver Springs, MD • Blue

    • O. Bradford Jones • Ellicott City, MD • Gold

    • Robert "Bob" Jones • Siver Spring, MD • Blue

    • Steffen Jones • Damascus, MD • Gold

    • Kerry Joseph • Lanham, MD • Gold

    • Paul Kemp • Monrovia, MD • Gold

    • Bobby Kern • Waldorf, MD • Gold

    • Fletcher Kinne • Arnold, MD • Gold

    • Gary Kirby • Glen Burnie, MD • Blue

    • Jeffrey Klop • Fairfax, VA • Bronze

    • Bob Knaus • Dayton, MD • Blue

    • Mike Koplow • Ellicott City, MD • Bronze

    • McKinley "Wes" Kriegh • Waldorf, MD • Blue

    • Larry Kryer • Woodstock, MD • Blue

    • Russell Lacy • Gaithersburg, MD • Gold

    • Mark Lincoln • Arlington, VA • Gold

    • Jean Little • Joppa, MD • Silver

    • Welton Lloyd, Jr. • Woodbridge, VA • Gold

    • Rusty Lobban • Lanham, MD • Silver

    • Edward Loomis • Baltimore, MD • Blue

    • Paul Maddox • Laurel, MD • Bronze

    • Robert Maguire • Columbia, MD • Bronze

    • Trevor McCallam • Waldorf, MD • Gold

    • Rick McCauley • Ellicott City, MD • Gold

    • Ben Melson • Upper Marlboro, MD • Silver

    • John Patrick Mickanis • Catonsville, MD • Bronze

    • Donald Miller, Jr. • Bryans Rd., MD • Gold

    • Charles "Chick" Montrose • Silver Springs, MD • Gold

    • Phillip Morgan • Washington, DC • Gold

    • John Mowatt • Odenton, MD • Gold

    • Dan Mummert • Columbia, MD • Silver

    • Dave Nagel • Baltimore, MD • Blue

    • Nance Ollerhead • Columbia, MD • Gold

    • George Orlando • Vienna, VA • Silver

    • Randolph Ostlie • Columbia, MD • Silver

    • Stan Palczewski • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • Rena Penney • Fairfax, VA • Bronze

    • Calvin Perry, Sr. • Springdale, MD • Bronze

    • Jimmy Peters • Columbia, MD • Bronze

    • William Redcross • Glen Burnie, MD • Bronze

    • Vince Richardson • Glen Arden, MD • Gold

    • Clyde Richardson Jr. • Randallstown, MD • Gold

    • Danny Rinas • Middletown, MD • Gold

    • JR Rogers • Millersville, MD • Silver

    • Ben Rubalcaba • Baltimore, MD • Bronze

    • William Savage • Severn, MD • Gold

    • Robert "Bob" Savoie • Easton, MD • Gold

    • Jim Scales • Mount Airy, MD • Gold

    • Robert Schmitt • Cantonsville, MD • Gold

    • Betty Jo Scott • Spencerville, MD • Silver

    • Charles Simmons • Frederick, MD • Silver

    • John Simpers • Havre de Grace, MD • Gold

    • Michael Sivak • Alexandria , VA • Gold

    • Vernon Skuhr • Baltimore, MD • Gold

    • Joseph Somers • Baltimore, MD • Gold

    • Lisa Spangler • Rockville, MD • Bronze

    • Harold Speed • Washington, • Silver

    • Robert Stadtler • Frederick, MD • Gold

    • Donald Stander • Alexandria, VA • Bronze

    • Gerald Stoel • Silver Springs, MD • Silver

    • Art Stowe • Severn, MD • Bronze

    • A.J. Stricklin • Silver Spring , MD • Gold

    • Ken Stringfellow • Reston, VA • Gold

    • John Strohmaier • Mitchellville, MD • Gold

    • James Sullivan III • Clarksville, MD • Blue

    • Marnell Tanner • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • Winston Taylor • Silver Spring, MD • Bronze

    • Lillie Thomas • Ft. Washington, MD • Gold

    • M. Gregory Thomas • Rising Sun, MD • Gold

    • Damon Thompson • Dale City, VA • Bronze

    • John Thrift • Upper Marlboro, MD • Gold

    • Drew Troy • Gwynn Oak, MD • Blue

    • Thomas Warfield • Germantown, MD • Gold

    • Anthony Washington • Hyattsville, MD • Bronze

    • Randy Weightman • Laplata, MD • Gold

    • Curt Weise • Sykesville, MD • Silver

    • (Lefty) Carol Wessel • Columbia, MD • Blue

    • Edward Wheatley • Baltimore , MD • Gold

    • Joseph White • Bladensburg, MD • Gold

    • Treaty Williams • Upper Marlboro, MD • Blue

    • Yolanda Williams • Landover, MD • Blue

    • Henry Wilson, Jr. • Alexandria, VA • Gold

    • Luke Wright • Washington D.C., DC • Gold

    • Randy Wrightman • La Plata, MD • Gold

    • Emily Yanisko • Columbia, MD • Gold

    • Geoffrey Young • Gaithersburg, MD • Blue

    • Steve Zawierucha • Hyattsville, MD • Gold