• Michigan Umpire Medals


    • Larry Adams • Hartford, MI • Silver

    • Ken Allen • Traverse City, MI • Gold

    • Stephen Allen • Honor, MI • Gold

    • Mark Ambrose • N Muskegon, MI • Silver

    • Chris Armijo • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Dale Arnold • Durand, MI • Silver

    • Ronald Bacher • Essexville, MI • Silver

    • Lisa Bain • Ann Arbor, MI • Blue

    • Michael Baker • Portage, MI • Gold

    • Leland Barta • Charlevoix, MI • Gold

    • Kenneth Bausman • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • Barbara Beckett • Traverse City, MI • Gold

    • Ron Beebe • Vicksburg, MI • Blue

    • Charles Birch • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Gary Ray Bowen • Bellaire, MI • Silver

    • Quentin Brainerd II • Durand, MI • Silver

    • Marilana Branch • Ypsilanti, MI • Silver

    • Richard Bray • Muskegon, MI • Blue

    • Kenneth Brill • Swartz Creek, MI • Gold

    • Keith Brindley • Melvindale, MI • Gold

    • Ben Budzios • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • J. Douglas Carlson • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Jon Carroll • Owosso, MI • Gold

    • Dawn Carson • Lansing, MI • Blue

    • Michael (Tito) Chase • Saline, MI • Gold

    • Louis Cherwinski • Chesaning, MI • Gold

    • Josh Clark • Lakeport, MI • Blue

    • Michael Clark • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Bob Collins • Saline, MI • Gold

    • Todd Compton • Grand Ledge, MI • Bronze

    • James Connors • Manchester, MI • Gold

    • Jerald Cook • Brimley, MI • Gold

    • William Cooley • Litchfield, MI • Bronze

    • John Cooper • Dowagiac, MI • Gold

    • Robert "Bob" Covert • Muskegan, MI • Bronze

    • Thomas Cowen • Saline, MI • Bronze

    • Bradley Crampton • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Scott Crips • Lansing, MI • Bronze

    • Richard Dillen • Muskegon, MI • Gold

    • Kent Dillingham • Eaton Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Ismael Domenech • Ypsilanti, MI • Blue

    • Larry Dorgelo • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Michael Duffy • Hudson , MI • Silver

    • Fred Duguay • Traverse City, MI • Gold

    • Augusto Dumlao • Birmingham, MI • Blue

    • Gary Dummitt • Port Huron, MI • Gold

    • Alan Ellerholz • Adrian, MI • Gold

    • Gary Evans • Mason, MI • Silver

    • Jamie Evans • Holt, MI • Gold

    • Albert Fernandez • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • Stephen Fernandez • Monroe, MI • Bronze

    • David Fewell • Wyoming, MI • Silver

    • Chan Flores • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Edmundo Flores • Shelby, MI • Gold

    • Robert Ford • Morenci, MI • Gold

    • Richard "Dick" Fortier • Sanford, MI • Gold

    • Bob Freeman • Midland, MI • Silver

    • Kurt Freiberg • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Darryl Fritz • Ann Arbor, MI • Bronze

    • Tom Ganun • Adrian, MI • Gold

    • David "Bruce" Garee • Sault Ste. Marie, MI • Bronze

    • Greg Garn • Portland, MI • Blue

    • Alvin Gayden • Flint, MI • Gold

    • Andrew Gayden • Flushing, MI • Gold

    • Jason Gehoski • Midland, MI • Silver

    • Andy Gehrig • Burton, MI • Gold

    • Ted Germain • Mayville, MI • Silver

    • William Gill • Newport, MI • Blue

    • Gray Gogolin • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Spencer Goodyear • Shelbyville, MI • Gold

    • Larry Grabetz • Newport, MI • Blue

    • Richard Green • Minot, ND • Blue

    • Bill Haddad • Grand Rapids, MI • Silver

    • Dennis Hall • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Jerry Hanson • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Rickley Hardwick • Bay City, MI • Silver

    • David Harns • Eaton Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Jason Harper • Coleman, MI • Gold

    • Charles Hartman • Kalamazoo, MI • Blue

    • Rick Havercraft • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Jerry Hayslip • Oscoda, MI • Silver

    • Roger Heeres • Traverse City, MI • Silver

    • Daryl Henderson • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Richard Hermance • Fruitport, MI • Bronze

    • Brenda Higgins • Johannesburg, MI • Blue

    • Jerry Hoffman • Brownstown, MI • Silver

    • Linda Hoover • Marshall, MI • Gold

    • Laura Jackson • Mason, MI • Gold

    • Steve Jahnke • Caledonia, MI • Gold

    • Jim Jakubowski • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Dave Jezowski • Sanford, MI • Gold

    • Leo Jones • Port Huron, MI • Gold

    • Ron Kasher • Muskegon, MI • Gold

    • Bruce Keeling • Reading, MI • Gold

    • Don Klomparens • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Mike Kreger • Grand Rapids, MI • Blue

    • Marvin Krueger • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • Craig Kuipers • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Tess Layman • Mason, MI • Gold

    • Kendall Lewis • Battle Creek, MI • Silver

    • Rich Lindsay • Tecumseh, MI • Bronze

    • Michael Loll • Manistee, MI • Blue

    • Erick Lowing • Grandville, MI • Blue

    • Joseph Malec • Petoskey, MI • Gold

    • Jay Marcotullio • Okemos, MI • Gold

    • Guy Marcoux • Saginaw, MI • Bronze

    • Ross Martin • Portland, MI • Gold

    • Ross Martin • Lansing, MI • Gold

    • Ed Marx Sr. • Saline, MI • Gold

    • Ed Marx Sr. • Saline, MI • Gold

    • Ed Marx, Jr. • Milan, MI • Blue

    • Paul Mason • Saginaw, MI • Blue

    • Gene Matysik • Dewitt, MI • Gold

    • Arthur McIntyre • Bridgeport, MI • Gold

    • Ronald McZee Sr • Bay City, MI • Silver

    • Randy Melvin • Dowagiac, MI • Blue

    • Ed Michowski • Ypsilanti, MI • Gold

    • Earl Moore • Port Huron, MI • Bronze

    • W. Scott Morrison • Port Huron, MI • Silver

    • Donald Mosher, Jr. • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Mike Mulholland • Davison, MI • Gold

    • Earl Munson • Adrian, MI • Gold

    • Earnest Murphy • Flint, MI • Silver

    • Earl Navarre • Monroe, MI • Silver

    • Christopher Neihrdt • Honor, MI • Silver

    • Donald Newsted • Clinton , MI • Bronze

    • Billy Norton • Sault Ste. Marie, MI • Blue

    • Brent Novak • Grand Ledge, MI • Blue

    • Craig Nykamp • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Elmen Ogg • Muskegon, MI • Gold

    • David Olpere • East Tawas, MI • Blue

    • Carl Olson • Battle Creek, MI • Blue

    • Randy Paape • East Lansing, MI • Bronze

    • Salvador "Sal" Perez • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Darwin Petersen • Lansing, MI • Gold

    • Daniel Phillips • Harbor Springs, MI • Gold

    • Dennis Pierce • , • Bronze

    • Jim Pierce • Littleton , CO • Bronze

    • Paul Piornack • Grand Blanc, MI • Gold

    • Barry Pray • Burton, MI • Gold

    • Dominic Pulaski • Whitehall, MI • Gold

    • Arnie Rangel • Holland, MI • Gold

    • Mark Reinhardt • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • Mark Rett • Zeeland, MI • Gold

    • Jonathon Riley • Columbiaville, MI • Gold

    • Ron Riley • Ann Arbor, MI • Silver

    • David Ritsema • Muskegon, MI • Gold

    • Charlie Roberts • Portage, MI • Silver

    • Ralph Ruddy • Swartz Creek, MI • Gold

    • Joyce Ruiten • Grand Haven, MI • Bronze

    • Kevin Ryan • Ann Arbor, MI • Silver

    • Vivian Schaaf • Midland, MI • Gold

    • David Schimpf • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Mike Schmidt • Indian River, MI • Silver

    • Larry Schroeder • Ann Arbor, MI • Gold

    • Ross Schuch • Traverse City, MI • Bronze

    • James Sedick • Lansing, MI • Bronze

    • Mark Sefcik • Mason, MI • Gold

    • Mark Seifert • Lambertville, MI • Blue

    • Dave Seldon • Reese, MI • Gold

    • Dennis Sentz • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Art Serafinski • Ypsilanti, MI • Gold

    • Kenneth Sharp • Jackson, MI • Bronze

    • Don Sherwood • Mason, MI • Gold

    • Don Sherwood • Davison, MI • Bronze

    • Bob Shuler • Buchanan, MI • Silver

    • Dick Simon • Traverse City, MI • Gold

    • John Sivey • Merrill, MI • Silver

    • Bryan Smith • Lansing, MI • Silver

    • Joseph L. Squires • Midland , MI • Gold

    • George Stafford • Melvin, MI • Bronze

    • Dan Stevens • Wyoming, MI • Bronze

    • David Swanson • Kalkaska, MI • Gold

    • Larry A. Tait • Holly, MI • Gold

    • Mike Tersilliger • Ada, MI • Blue

    • Donald Thompson • Holland, MI • Blue

    • Robert Thompson • Petoskey, MI • Bronze

    • David Thunberg • East Tawas, MI • Bronze

    • Hubert Timmer • Holland, MI • Bronze

    • Larry Tripp • Bay City, MI • Silver

    • Arthur Turner • Saginaw, MI • Gold

    • Marc Van Maldegen • Grand Rapids, MI • Gold

    • Jack Van Oostendorp • Kentwood, MI • Gold

    • Joe VanDommelen • Mason, MI • Gold

    • Lauren Vaughn • Interlochen, MI • Gold

    • Robert Vickers • Tawas City, MI • Blue

    • Barton Volkers • Otsego, MI • Silver

    • Otis Walker • Westland, MI • Silver

    • Don Walter • Midland, MI • Gold

    • Mike Whalen • Battle Creek, MI • Gold

    • Cody Whitman • Standish, MI • Blue

    • Max Wierengo • Muskegon, MI • Silver

    • Wyn Wilson • Birch Run, MI • Gold

    • James Wlodarczak • Portland, MI • Gold

    • Tracy Yeary • Monroe, MI • Blue

    • Jeffrey Yorke • Millington, MI • Gold

    • Jim Young • Alanson, MI • Bronze

    • Curt Zupi • Ypsilanti, MI • Silver