• Detroit Umpire Medals


    • Bernadette Aaron • Auburn Hills, MI • Gold

    • Jack Abbate • Sterling Heights, MI • Gold

    • Ed Abbott • Plymouth, MI • Blue

    • Eric Adams • Westland, MI • Gold

    • Bob Allen • Westland, MI • Gold

    • Edwin Alvarez • Westland, MI • Gold

    • Michael Barel • Sterling Heights , MI • Gold

    • Sean M. Barel • Shelby Township, MI • Gold

    • Stephen Barnes • Commerce Twp, MI • Blue

    • Curt Bemis • Royal Oak, MI • Gold

    • Kenneth Bertin • W. Bloomfield, MI • Bronze

    • Patrick Biggerstaff • Detroit, MI • Gold

    • Bill Blickensdorf • Sterling Heights, MI • Gold

    • Lori Brenner • , • Gold

    • Timothy Brown • Rochester Hills, MI • Silver

    • Tim Bryant • Royal Oak, MI • Silver

    • Bill Butler • Oxford, MI • Blue

    • Mike Cavazos • St. Clair Shores, MI • Blue

    • Robert Chant • Waterford, MI • Bronze

    • Steve Christian • Waterford, MI • Blue

    • Jason Clark • Shelby Twp, MI • Blue

    • Arthur Collyer • Wayne , MI • Gold

    • Peter Comilla • Shelby Twp., MI • Silver

    • Pete Condino • Clinton, MI • Gold

    • Gary Cook • Rochester, MI • Gold

    • Daniel Daldine • Sterling Heights, MI • Gold

    • Donald Davis • Commerce TWP, MI • Blue

    • Thomas Donovan • Farmington, MI • Gold

    • Marc Drouillard • Mt. Clemens, MI • Gold

    • William Evans • Walled Lake, MI • Blue

    • Rick Fields • Center Line, MI • Blue

    • Tom Fitzsimmons • Livonia , MI • Gold

    • Douglas A. Flees • Milford , MI • Gold

    • Larry Fox • West Bloomfield, MI • Gold

    • Barbara France • Brighton, MI • Gold

    • Mike Gaza • Garden City, MI • Gold

    • William Geatches • Clinton Township, MI • Gold

    • Donald Gillette • Macomb, MI • Blue

    • David Gillie • Waterford, MI • Gold

    • Larry Grant • Wixom, MI • Silver

    • Arnie Gray • Sterling Heights, MI • Gold

    • Scott Gray • Livonia, MI • Blue

    • Katherine Grens • Ypsilanti, MI • Blue

    • William Hackel • Clinton Twp, MI • Bronze

    • Katie Haydett • St. Clair Shores, MI • Blue

    • Allen Hortop • Imlay City, MI • Gold

    • Jack Hoskins • New Hudson, MI • Gold

    • Conlin Hugg • Clawson, MI • Blue

    • Paul Hunkele • Sterling Heights, MI • Blue

    • Burt Hurshe • Waterford, MI • Silver

    • Candace Jakob • Taylor, MI • Bronze

    • David Jakubowski • Sterling Heights, MI • Silver

    • James Jentzen • Garden City, MI • Blue

    • John Jonassen • St. Clair Shores, MI • Gold

    • Richard Kidd • Waterford, MI • Blue

    • Chuck Killingbeck • Garden City, MI • Silver

    • Colleen Klimek • Harper Woods, MI • Blue

    • Joan Klimek • Harper Woods, MI • Blue

    • Larry Klimek • Grosse Point Farms, MI • Blue

    • Joseph Krause • Chesterfield, MI • Silver

    • Susan Kruemmer • Macomb, MI • Blue

    • Rob Landaw • Novi, MI • Gold

    • Clark Lawrence • Northville, MI • Gold

    • Robert Lawson • New Hudson, MI • Gold

    • Chuck Lebert • Southfield , MI • Gold

    • Ray Lemanski • Sterling Heights, MI • Blue

    • Robert Loop • Sterling Heights, MI • Blue

    • Mike Luttenberger • Rochester Hills , MI • Gold

    • Thomas Mallon • Westland, MI • Gold

    • John McNally • Canton, MI • Bronze

    • Christopher Mester • Redford, MI • Blue

    • Chris Myers • Toledo, OH • Blue

    • Jim Niemiec • Owosso, MI • Gold

    • William Nuttall • Ypsilanti, MI • Bronze

    • James O'Brien • Wixom, MI • Bronze

    • Arthur Opalach • Livonia, MI • Gold

    • Jeffrey Opalewski • Roseville, MI • Bronze

    • Alixandria Pappas • St. Clair Shores, MI • Blue

    • Brandon Pappas • St. Clair Shores, MI • Blue

    • Matthew Pelyak • Sterling Heights, MI • Blue

    • Gerald Perkins • Waterford, MI • Bronze

    • Stephanie Perrie • Fenton, MI • Gold

    • D. Joel Petrie • Ferndale, MI • Blue

    • Joe Petro • Novi, MI • Gold

    • Don Powell • Clarkston, MI • Gold

    • Douglas Quick • Clarkston, MI • Blue

    • John Regulski • Livonia, MI • Blue

    • Jerry Reiser • Ferndale, MI • Gold

    • Peggy Ridgway • Royal Oak, MI • Bronze

    • Dennis Roberts • Heber, UT • Blue

    • David Robitaille • Livonid, MI • Gold

    • Daniel Ross • Clinton Twp, MI • Gold

    • Don Rudick • West Bloomfield, MI • Gold

    • Claude Samuel • Shelby TWP, MI • Bronze

    • Art Sanders • , • Blue

    • Shamar Sanders • Grosse Point, MI • Bronze

    • John Satko • Dearborn, MI • Blue

    • Michael Scharf • Clinton Township , MI • Gold

    • Steve Scharf • New Baltimore, MI • Blue

    • Donald Schima • Shelby Twp, MI • Silver

    • Paul Scurlock • Sterling Heights, MI • Bronze

    • Mike Segal • Dearborn Heights, MI • Gold

    • Danielle Shamus • Commerce, MI • Blue

    • Steven Sharrard • Waterford, MI • Silver

    • Scott Shaw • Westland, MI • Blue

    • Mario Soresi • Roseville, MI • Blue

    • Rodney Stachurski • Redford, MI • Gold

    • Thomas Steiner • Chesterfield, MI • Gold

    • Scott Straub • New Baltimore, MI • Blue

    • Donald Stuckey • Warren, MI • Gold

    • Bobby Sullivan • Wayne, MI • Gold

    • Tom Sumner • Canton, MI • Blue

    • Mark Syzdek • Washington, MI • Gold

    • Brandon Szachta • Southfield, MI • Blue

    • John Terry • Hartland, MI • Gold

    • Joe Thilman • Troy, MI • Blue

    • Craig Thomson • Clinton Township, MI • Gold

    • Jim Tiede • Fenton, MI • Blue

    • Dennis Troshak • Howell, MI • Gold

    • Kerry Walker • Detroit, MI • Bronze

    • Chris Weaver • Macomb, MI • Silver

    • Kelvin Wise • W. Bloomfield, MI • Blue

    • Katie Wynn • Macomb, MI • Blue

    • Harold "Ted" Younce • Sterling Heights, MI • Gold

    • Douglas Zimmerman • Brighton, MI • Gold