• Maryland - DC- DE NIF Umpires


    • Ray Barrier • Waldorf, MD • 2005

    • Albert H. Behrendt, Jr. • Glen Burnie, MD • 1994

    • Wayne Bentley • Centreville, VA • 2005

    • Anthony Bigesby • Washington, DC • 2009

    • Chris Bikowski • White Plains, MD • 2009

    • Margaret Booth • White Plains, MD • 2001

    • Chuck Boteler • Monrovia, MD • 2011

    • Harvey Brooks • Edgewood, MD • 1998

    • Robert Brown • Baltimore, MD • 2002

    • Stephen Buchly • Salisbury, MD • 2008

    • Ronald Bullock • Sterling, VA • 2004

    • Alfredo Cantu • Omaha, NE • 2010

    • Kenneth Carey • Edgewood, MD • 1991

    • Louis A. Chillemi • Columbia, MD • 1997

    • John Clayton • Centreville, MD • 1993

    • Judy Cole • Alexandria, VA • 1997

    • George Constantinidis • Alexandria, VA • 2006

    • Steven Czerwinski • Churchville, MD • 2012

    • Dale Davis • Abingdon, MD • 1991

    • Arthur "Art" Dealy • Alexandria, VA • 2006

    • Joeeph DeFranco • Falls Church, VA • 2017

    • James Delisio • Herndon, VA • 2001

    • Mark Dennis • Upper Marlboro, MD • 2014

    • Lawrence Despain • Herndon, VA • 2005

    • Art Dietrich • Bristow, VA • 1999

    • John Dye • Columbia, MD • 1993

    • Ralph Eggen • Glen Burnie, MD • 2007

    • Paul Ellison • Fairfax, VA • 2010

    • Lew Ford • Millersville, MD • 1993

    • Ronald Foushee • Bowie, MD • 2016

    • Beverly Funicelli • Bowie, MD • 2006

    • Ron Galemore • Gaithersburg, MD • 1988

    • Donald Gardner • Columbia, MD • 1996

    • Dan Garrison • Mechanicsville, MD • 2008

    • Mark Gole • Clarksburg, MD • 2018

    • Chuck Green • Bel Air, MD • 1997

    • Kathryn Gutmann • Alexandria, VA • 2005

    • John Hauschild • Springfield, VA • 2005

    • Paul Henderson • Burtonsville, MD • 2007

    • Wayne Horton • Largo, MD • 2005

    • Mark Steven Ingrao • Falls Church, VA • 1997

    • Michael Ingrao • Falls Church, VA • 1989

    • Sam Irick • Washington, DC • 2005

    • Judge Jackson • Clinton, MD • 2015

    • Jake Jacobs • Pasadena, MD • 1992

    • David Jefferson • Bethesda, MD • 2012

    • Jonathan "Jmac" Johnson • Owings Mill, MD • 2016

    • O. Bradford Jones • Ellicott City, MD • 2012

    • Kerry Joseph • Lanham, MD • 1999

    • Paul Kemp • Monrovia, MD • 2001

    • Bobby Kern • Waldorf, MD • 2007

    • Fletcher Kinne • Arnold, MD • 1993

    • Ted Kotowski • Silver Spring, MD • 1991

    • McKinley "Wes" Kriegh • Waldorf, MD • 2006

    • Russell Lacy • Gaithersburg, MD • 1997

    • Michael Lewis • La Plata, MD • 2017

    • Mark Lincoln • Arlington, VA • 2006

    • Paul Maddox • Laurel, MD • 2007

    • Sandra R. Marks • Silver Spring, MD • 1996

    • Michael McCabe • Aberdeen, MD • 2002

    • Trevor McCallam • Waldorf, MD • 2009

    • James E. McGraw • Greenbelt, MD • 1991

    • Thomas McLemore • Wheaton, MD • 1997

    • Ben Melson • Upper Marlboro, MD • 2005

    • Donald Miller, Jr. • Bryans Rd., MD • 2009

    • Tim Molle • Havre, De Grace, MD • 2008

    • Charles "Chick" Montrose • Silver Springs, MD • 1992

    • Phillip Morgan, Sr. • Washington, DC • 2012

    • John Mowatt • Odenton, MD • 1990

    • Kenneth H. Moyer • College Park, MD • 1987

    • Nance Ollerhead • Columbia, MD • 2009

    • Chere Sanders • Brandywine, MD • 2012

    • William Savage • Severn, MD • 2006

    • Robert "Bob" Savoie • Easton, MD • 1986

    • Alan Shevitz • Gaithersburg, MD • 1994

    • John Simpers • Havre de Grace, MD • 1999

    • Michael Sivak • Alexandria, VA • 1995

    • Vernon Skuhr • Baltimore, MD • 1991

    • Christopher Sole • Temple Hills, MD • 2005

    • Lisa Spangler • Rockville, MD • 2010

    • Harold Speed • • 2005

    • Arthur D. St. Germain • Severn, MD • 1991

    • Donald Stander • Alexandria, VA • 1988

    • Art Stowe • Severn, MD • 1991

    • A.J. Stricklin • Silver Spring, MD • 1987

    • John Strohmaier • Mitchellville, MD • 2003

    • M. Gregory Thomas • Rising Sun, MD • 1991

    • Ben Thompson • Falls Church, VA • 2002

    • John Thrift • Upper Marlboro, MD • 2015

    • Lori Toevs • Rockville, MD • 1993

    • Richard L. Trautwein • Baltimore, MD • 1987

    • Edward L. Vasquez • Annapolis, MD • 1991

    • Stephen Von Canon • Bel Air, MD • 2001

    • Chris Wanzer • Olney, MD • 2002

    • Edward "Ed" Ward • Edgewood, MD • 1997

    • Thomas Warfield • Germantown, MD • 2002

    • David R. Watkins • Cheverly, MD • 1992

    • Edward Wheatley • Baltimore, MD • 1993

    • Yolanda Williams • Landover, MD • 2009

    • Emily Yanisko • Columbia, MD • 2018

    • Steve Zawierucha • Hyattsville, MD • 2003

    • Carol Zirkle • Herndon, VA • 2002