• South Dakota NIF Umpires


    • Justin Amundson • Rapid City, SD • 2011

    • Dale L. Axtell • Sioux Falls, SD • 1990

    • Paul Aylward • Huron, SD • 1998

    • Douglas Beckering • Edgerton, MN • 2017

    • John Beesley • Sioux Falls, SD • 2001

    • Dale Berkland • Volga, SD • 2014

    • Robert J. Billotto • Eureka, SD • 2000

    • Gerry Bills • Sioux Falls, SD • 2015

    • Lyle D. Bly • Sioux Falls, SD • 1998

    • Duane Boer • Sioux Falls, SD • 2010

    • Richard Borkovec • Rapid City, SD • 2015

    • Ace Boschee • Aberdeen, SD • 1989

    • Chuck Buchheim • Chester, SD • 2006

    • Warren Bult • Mitchell, SD • 2004

    • Warren Bult • Mt. Vernon, SD • 2004

    • Kenneth Bush • Box Elder, SD • 1999

    • Timothy Carston • Watertown, SD • 2000

    • Bruce Carter • Watertown, SD • 2006

    • Chuck Clark • Rapid City, SD • 2017

    • Bill Conlon • Watertown, SD • 2006

    • Jeff Cox • Sioux Falls, SD • 2017

    • Kirk Dammann • Mitchell, SD • 2017

    • Chris Danzeisen • Brookings, SD • 2015

    • Darcy Deinert • Mt. Vernon, SD • 2005

    • Joseph Deutsch • Ellsworth, MN • 2011

    • Chester DeYoung • Sioux Falls, SD • 2001

    • Brett Distel • Box Elder, SD • 2005

    • Duane L. Donat • Aberdeen, SD • 2000

    • Francis J. Drab • Rapid City, SD • 1996

    • John Dusek • Rapid City, SD • 2005

    • Ron Eichhorn • Madison, SD • 2015

    • Kenneth Friesen • Sioux Falls, SD • 2002

    • Joe Giovannettone • Watertown, SD • 2017

    • Brad Goheen • Sioux Falls, SD • 2017

    • Rick Graff • Sioux Falls, SD • 2003

    • Robert Gunderson • Pierre, SD • 2002

    • Don Hackett • Rapid City, SD • 2012

    • Craig Halverson • Sioux Falls, SD • 2007

    • Gary Harrington • Huron, SD • 1989

    • James Harvey • Rapid City, SD • 2003

    • John Heintz • Rapid City, SD • 2012

    • Mark Herman • Aberdeen, SD • 2009

    • Jarod Hettich • Sioux Falls, SD • 2006

    • Scott Hille • Mitchell, SD • 2010

    • Brian Holter • Watertown, SD • 2017

    • Matthew Hotchkin • Sioux Falls, SD • 2015

    • Carmen Hout • Sioux Falls, SD • 2002

    • Erv Huber • Huron, SD • 2015

    • Fred A. Huntimer • Sioux Falls, SD • 1997

    • Jeffrey James • Aberdeen, SD • 2001

    • Jeremy James • Huron, SD • 2010

    • Susan James • Alcester, SD • 2000

    • Terry James • Aberdeen, SD • 1986

    • Dennis Johnson • Rapid City, SD • 2011

    • Kelly Johnson • Watertown, SD • 2010

    • Tom Johnston • Custer, SD • 1990

    • Harold G. Jones • Yankton, SD • 1998

    • Harry Jones • Cottonwood, MN • 2011

    • Charles Jones, Jr. • Mitchell, SD • 2002

    • John Jucht • Sioux Falls, SD • 1990

    • Keith Keel • Sioux Falls, SD • 2004

    • Rick Kline • Yankton, SD • 2012

    • John Knodel • Sioux Falls, SD • 2010

    • Dave Kokesh • Yankton, SD • 2017

    • Warren Kramer • Sioux Falls, SD • 2000

    • Gary L. Lager • Sioux Falls, SD • 1997

    • Karry Leber • Sioux Falls, SD • 2015

    • Ignacio Magbuhat • Box Elder, SD • 1993

    • Mark I. Magbuhat • Rapid City, SD • 1996

    • Chad Mansheim • Bookings, SD • 2014

    • John Marquardt • Yankton, SD • 2010

    • Tim May • Sioux Falls, SD • 2001

    • Dale McCarther • Rapid City, SD • 2015

    • Earl McGraw • Tea, SD • 2012

    • Shawn McMillan • Watertown, SD • 2015

    • Edward Mengenhausen • Sioux Falls, SD • 1990

    • Duane Meyer • Watertown, SD • 2013

    • Jerry Micke • Sioux Falls, SD • 2017

    • Chad Mickelson • Sioux Falls, SD • 2008

    • Clayton Moore • Mt. Vernon, SD • 2010

    • Greg Morgan • Sioux Falls, SD • 2004

    • Todd Muldoon • Aberdeen, SD • 2008

    • Leland Murren • Brandon, SD • 2013

    • Leo Nee • Box Elder, SD • 1998

    • Clara Ness • Box Elder, SD • 2005

    • Elizabeth Nolz • Sioux Falls, SD • 2015

    • Dennis Ottenbacher • Pierre, SD • 2014

    • Fred D. Peters • Sioux Falls, SD • 1990

    • Herman "Trey" Petersen • Sioux Falls, SD • 2002

    • Ray Peterson • Wakonda, SD • 1997

    • Larry E. Portwood • Spearfish, SD • 1999

    • Richard Quartier • Sioux Falls, SD • 2007

    • Timothy Raabe • Lennox, SD • 1990

    • Walter E. Reed • Sioux Falls, SD • 1996

    • Wayne Richards • Rapid City, SD • 1999

    • Steve Riswold • Sioux Falls, SD • 2001

    • Joseph Rogers • Harrisburg, SD • 2001

    • Steve Ruda • Hartford, SD • 2014

    • Eric Schmid • Rapid City, SD • 2017

    • Leon Schochenmaier • Pierre, SD • 2002

    • Paul Scholten • Sioux Falls, SD • 1992

    • Dave Schulte • Mitchell, SD • 2015

    • Dawn Schumack • Sioux Falls, SD • 2007

    • Willard Schumack • Sioux Falls, SD • 1992

    • Richard Skorheim • Huron, SD • 2000

    • Tim Slama • Rapid City, SD • 2015

    • Ronald Smidt • Pipestone, MN • 2011

    • Eugene H. Smith • Warner, SD • 2000

    • Carla Snedeker • Mitchell, SD • 2010

    • Robert Steffy • Rapid City, SD • 2009

    • Tim Steinwandt • Aberdeen, SD • 2008

    • Jesse Stricherz • Spearfish, SD • 2017

    • Tom Suedmeier • Aberdeen, SD • 2001

    • Dennis Thompson • Mitchell, SD • 2001

    • Bruce Tirrel • Yankton, SD • 2009

    • Marvin C. Tisdall • Box Elder, SD • 1999

    • Larry Toft • Sioux Falls, SD • 2003

    • Kyle Tschetter • Sioux Falls, SD • 2008

    • Charles Unterbrunner • Artesian, SD • 2007

    • Jeffery VanCuren • Ellworth AFB, SD • 2005

    • Lori Warne • Sioux Falls, SD • 2006

    • Larry Weber • Montrose, SD • 2001

    • David Wells • Rapid City, SD • 2009

    • Bob Westhoff • Salem, SD • 2007

    • Terry Wiebelhaus • Yankton, SD • 2009

    • Gary Young • Watertown, SD • 2003

    • Travis Young • Watertown, SD • 2004

    • LeRoy Zafft • Sioux Falls, SD • 1990

    • Jim Zeck • Watertown, SD • 2015